ACA News

View 2017 Virginia
Obamacare Rates
  • Check new plans & 2017 rates
  • See if you qualify for free subsidies
  • Start today to avoid delays!
View Rates and Enroll ›

Senate Offices and Contacts

Senators of the 114th Congress

  • Alexander, Lamar – (R – TN) | Class II
    455 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4944 Web Form
  • Ayotte, Kelly – (R – NH) | Class III
    144 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3324 Web Form
  • Baldwin, Tammy – (D – WI) | Class I
    717 Hart Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5653 Web Form
  • Barrasso, John – (R – WY) | Class I
    307 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6441 Web Form
  • Bennet, Michael F. – (D – CO) | Class III
    261 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5852 Web Form
  • Blumenthal, Richard – (D – CT) | Class III
    706 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2823 Web Form
  • Blunt, Roy – (R – MO) | Class III
    260 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5721 Web Form
  • Booker, Cory A. – (D – NJ) | Class II
    359 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3224 Web Form
  • Boozman, John – (R – AR) | Class III
    141 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: 202) 224-4843 Web Form
  • Boxer, Barbara – (D – CA) | Class III
    112 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3553 Web Form
  • Brown, Sherrod – (D – OH) | Class I
    713 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2315 Web Form
  • Burr, Richard – (R – NC) | Class III
    217 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3154 Web Form
  • Cantwell, Maria – (D – WA) | Class I
    511 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3441 Web Form
  • Capito, Shelley Moore – (R – WV) | Class II
    172 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6472 Web Form
  • Cardin, Benjamin L. – (D – MD) | Class I
    509 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4524 Web Form
  • Carper, Thomas R. – (D – DE) | Class I
    513 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2441 Web Form
  • Casey, Robert P., Jr. – (D – PA) | Class I
    393 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6324 Web Form
  • Cassidy, Bill – (R – LA) | Class II
    393 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5824 Web Form
  • Coats, Daniel – (R – IN) | Class III
    493 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5623 Web Form
  • Cochran, Thad – (R – MS) | Class II
    113 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5054 Web Form
  • Collins, Susan M. – (R – ME) | Class II
    413 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2523 Web Form
  • Coons, Christopher A. – (D – DE) | Class II
    127A Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5042 Web Form
  • Corker, Bob – (R – TN) | Class I
    425 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3344 Web Form
  • Cornyn, John – (R – TX) | Class II
    517 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2934 Web Form
  • Cotton, Tom – (R – AR) | Class II
    124 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2353 Web Form
  • Crapo, Mike – (R – ID) | Class III
    239 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6142 Web Form
  • Cruz, Ted – (R – TX) | Class I
    404 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5922 Web Form
  • Daines, Steve – (R – MT) | Class II
    320 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2651 Web Form
  • Donnelly, Joe – (D – IN) | Class I
    720 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4814 Web Form
  • Durbin, Richard J. – (D – IL) | Class II
    711 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2152 Web Form
  • Enzi, Michael B. – (R – WY) | Class II
    379A Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3424 Web Form
  • Ernst, Joni – (R – IA) | Class II
    111 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3254 Web Form
  • Feinstein, Dianne – (D – CA) | Class I
    331 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3841 Web Form
  • Fischer, Deb – (R – NE) | Class I
    454 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6551 Web Form
  • Flake, Jeff – (R – AZ) | Class I
    413 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4521 Web Form
  • Franken, Al – (D – MN) | Class II
    309 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5641 Web Form
  • Gardner, Cory – (R – CO) | Class II
    354 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5941 Web Form
  • Gillibrand, Kirsten E. – (D – NY) | Class I
    478 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4451 Web Form
  • Graham, Lindsey – (R – SC) | Class II
    290 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5972 Web Form
  • Grassley, Chuck – (R – IA) | Class III
    135 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3744 Web Form
  • Hatch, Orrin G. – (R – UT) | Class I
    104 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5251 Web Form
  • Heinrich, Martin – (D – NM) | Class I
    303 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5521 Web Form
  • Heitkamp, Heidi – (D – ND) | Class I
    110 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2043 Web Form
  • Heller, Dean – (R – NV) | Class I
    324 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6244 Web Form
  • Hirono, Mazie K. – (D – HI) | Class I
    330 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6361 Web Form
  • Hoeven, John – (D – ND) | Class III
    338 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2551 Web Form
  • Inhofe, James M. – (R – OK) | Class II
    205 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4721 Web Form
  • Isakson, Johnny – (R – GA) | Class III
    131 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3643 Web Form
  • Johnson, Ron – (R – WI) | Class III
    328 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5323 Web Form
  • Kaine, Tim – (D – VA) | Class I
    231 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4024 Web Form
  • King, Angus S., Jr. – (I – ME) | Class I
    133 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5344 Web Form
  • King, Angus S., Jr. – (R – IL) | Class III
    524 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2854 Web Form
  • Kirk, Mark – (R – IL) | Class III
    524 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2854 Web Form
  • Klobuchar, Amy – (D – MN) | Class I
    302 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3244 Web Form
  • Lankford, James – (R – OK) | Class III
    302 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5754 Web Form
  • Leahy, Patrick J. – (D – VT) | Class III
    437 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4242 Web Form
  • Lee, Mike – (R – UT) | Class III
    361A Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5444 Web Form
  • Manchin, Joe, III – (D – WV) | Class I
    306 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3954 Web Form
  • Markey, Edward J. – (D – MA) | Class II
    255 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2742 Web Form
  • McCain, John – (R – AZ) | Class III
    218 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2235 Web Form
  • McCaskill, Claire – (D – MO) | Class I
    730 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6154 Web Form
  • McConnell, Mitch – (R – KY) | Class II
    317 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2541 Web Form
  • Menendez, Robert – (D – NJ) | Class I
    528 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4744 Web Form
  • Merkley, Jeff – (D – OR) | Class II
    313 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3753 Web Form
  • Mikulski, Barbara A. – (D – MD) | Class III
    503 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4654 Web Form
  • Moran, Jerry – (R – KS) | Class III
    521 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6521 Web Form
  • Murkowski, Lisa – (R – AK) | Class III
    709 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6665 Web Form
  • Murphy, Christopher – (D – CT) | Class I
    136 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4041 Web Form
  • Murray, Patty – (D – WA) | Class III
    154 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2621 Web Form
  • Nelson, Bill – (D – FL) | Class I
    716 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5274 Web Form
  • Paul, Rand – (R – KY) | Class III
    167 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4343 Web Form
  • Perdue, David – (R – GA) | Class II
    383 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3521 Web Form
  • Peters, Gary C. – (D – MI) | Class II
    724 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6221 Web Form
  • Portman, Rob – (R – OH) | Class III
    448 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3353 Web Form
  • Reed, Jack – (D – RI) | Class II
    728 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4642 Web Form
  • Reid, Harry – (D – NV) | Class III
    522 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3542 Web Form
  • Risch, James E. – (R – ID) | Class II
    483 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2752 Web Form
  • Roberts, Pat – (R – KS) | Class II
    109 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4774 Web Form
  • Rounds, Mike – (R – SD) | Class II
    502 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5842 Web Form
  • Rubio, Marco – (R – FL) | Class III
    284 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3041 Web Form
  • Sanders, Bernard – (I – VT) | Class I
    332 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5141 Web Form
  • Sasse, Ben – (R – NE) | Class II
    386A Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4224 Web Form
  • Schatz, Brian – (D – HI) | Class III
    722 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3934 Web Form
  • Schumer, Charles E. – (D – NY) | Class III
    322 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6542 Web Form
  • Scott, Tim – (R – SC) | Class III
    322 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6121 Web Form
  • Sessions, Jeff – (R – AL) | Class II
    326 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4124 Web Form
  • Shaheen, Jeanne – (D – NH) | Class II
    506 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2841 Web Form
  • Shelby, Richard C. – (R – AL) | Class III
    304 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5744 Web Form
  • Stabenow, Debbie – (D – MI) | Class I
    731 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4822 Web Form
  • Sullivan, Daniel – (R – AK) | Class II
    702 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-3004 Web Form
  • Tester, Jon – (D – MT) | Class I
    311 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2644 Web Form
  • Thune, John – (R – SD) | Class III
    511 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2321 Web Form
  • Tillis, Thom – (R – NC) | Class II
    185 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6342 Web Form
  • Toomey, Patrick J. – (R – PA) | Class III
    248 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4254 Web Form
  • Udall, Tom – (D – NM) | Class II
    531 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6621 Web Form
  • Vitter, David – (R – LA) | Class III
    516 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4623 Web Form
  • Warner, Mark R. – (D – VA) | Class II
    475 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2023 Web Form
  • Warren, Elizabeth – (D – MA) | Class I
    317 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-4543 Web Form
  • Whitehouse, Sheldon – (D – RI) | Class I
    530 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-2921 Web Form
  • Wicker, Roger F. – (R – MS) | Class I
    555 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-6253 Web Form
  • Wyden, Ron – (D – OR) | Class III
    221 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
    Contact: (202) 224-5244 Web Form